clock menu more-arrow no yes mobile

Filed under:

Wisconsin Central District Invites

The best players born in 1995, 1996, and 1997 from the state of Wisconsin will be participating in the Central District Festival this weekend (May 11-13, 2012) in Fond du Lac. The Central District also includes Illinois, Missouri, Nebraska, Iowa, and Kansas.

SCHEDULE LINK

TEAM ROSTER LINK

The following is a list of Wisconsin players that have been invited.

1995 Born Wisconsin Players

G-Nate Teuscher-Madison LaFollette/East HS
G-Collin Cropp-Madison Capitols U16

D-Daniel Addie-Janesville HS
D-Jake Miller-?
D-Austin Zyweic-New Richmond HS
D-Cole Rience-Notre Dame Academy HS
D-Daniel Trippichio (Hudson)
D-Jake Bunz-Middleton HS
D-Trenton Olson-Superior HS

F-Jason Reynolds-Notre Dame Academy HS (DePere)
F-Casey Jerry-River Falls HS
F-Brady Bollinger-Eau Claire Memorial HS
F-Hunter Routheau-Green Bay United HS
F-Jarod Zirbel-Notre Dame Academy HS
F-Jace Cseter-Menomonie HS
F-Austin Miller-Stoughton HS
F-Luke Novak-Milwaukee Jr. Admirals U18
F-Michael Wilson-Fond du Lac HS
F-Griff Jeszca-Marquette HS
F-Aaron Miller-Marquette HS?
F-Drew Callin-Milwaukee Jr. Admirals U18
F-Thomas Fazio-Homestead HS

1996 Born Wisconsin Players

G-Nathan Siclovan-Madison Capitols U16
G-Kyle Carrignan-Oregon HS

D-Cooper Watson-Appleton HS
D-Keegan Ford-Waunakee HS (Dubuque Fighting Saints USHL Tender)
D-Luke Davison-Green Bay Notre Dame (DePere) (Chicago Steel USHL Futures pick)
D-Connor Maxwell-River Falls HS
D-John Metzinger-Wausau West HS
D-Taylor Curtis-Cedarburg HS
D-Matt Berkovitz-Ashwaubenon HS

F-Connor Blanck-Fond du Lac Springs HS
F-Alexander Falconer-Shattuck-St. Mary's Midget AA
F-Sam Schultz-Arrowhead HS
F-Aaron Wakefield-Superior HS
F-Zed Dietrich-Waukesha HS
F-Charlie Parker-Verona HS
F-Brett Gruber-Notre Dame Academy (Appleton)
F-Charley Grasskamp-Eau Claire Memorial HS
F-Kyler Pollitt-Milwaukee Jr. Admirals U16
F-Ryan Mezera-University School of Milwaukee HS
F-Will Raebe-DePere HS
F-Timothy Nicksic-Tomah HS
F-Jared Erickson-Waupaca HS

1997 Born Wisconsin Players

G-Maxwell McConnell-Middleton HS
G-Dylan Phinney-Green Bay Jr. Gamblers 97

D-Anthony Stillwell-Notre Dame Academy
D-Adam Parsells-Wausau West HS
D-Brendon Gysbers-Fond du Lac Springs HS
D-Jackson Charlesworth-Antigo HS
D-Christopher Keliher-Germantown HS
D-Caleb Blank-Onalaska HS
D-Matt Doran-Green Bay Jr. Gamblers 97

F-Thomas Novak-St. Thomas Academy HS (River Falls)
F-Kevin Connely-Wausau West HS
F-Sam McCormick-Notre Dame Academy HS
F-Connor Perkins-Janesville HS
F-Matthew Pulver-Regis/McDonell/Bloomer HS (Chippewa Falls)
F-Kevin Ford-Madison Capitols 97's (Waunakee HS next year)
F-Alec Kent-Milwaukee Jr. Admirals 97's
F-Michael Gilbert-Milwaukee Jr. Admirals 97's
F-TJ Poglaze-Beloit HS
F-Ty Pelton-Byce-Madison Memorial HS
F-Phil Erickson-Eau Claire Bantam A
F-Collin Peters-Sheboygan HS
F-Tarek Baker-Verona HS

Join the Badger conversation on Facebook! Go to our Facebook page and "like" us!

For more Wisconsin hockey coverage, follow Chuck on Twitter (@UWChuckSchwartz)

Chuck can also be reached via e-mail at chuckschwartz@live.com